Calendar 2018-2019

KEY: Junior, Senior, Masters, Other

SEPTEMBER ’18

1st-2nd Junior Squad Dublin
7th-9th Welsh Junior Open (GP) Cardiff, Wales
11th-16th Women’s World Team Championships Dalian, China
15th-16th Mount Pleasant Junior Mixed Open Mount Pleasant, Dublin
19th-22nd European Club Championships Eindhoven, Netherlands
21st-23rd Curragh Senior Open – TOUR 1 Curragh, Co. Kildare
22nd Junior Squad U15’s Dublin
23rd Junior Squad U17’s Dublin
28th-29th Killarney Senior Open Gleneagle, Killarney
28th-30th Danish Junior Open (GP) Copenhagen
29th-30th Connacht Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 1 Galway

OCTOBER ’18

5th-7th Munster Senior Open – TOUR 2 Cork
11th-14th Nordic Junior Open (Super Series) Malmo, Sweden
13th Junior Squad U11’s Dublin
13th World Squash Day
14th Junior Squad U13’s Dublin
19th-20th Ulster Masters O35 & 40s Ballyearl SC
19th-21st Hungarian Junior Open (GP) Budapest
20th-21st Ulster Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 2 Belfast Boat Club
27th-28th East of Ireland Junior Open Sutton LTC, Dublin

NOVEMBER ’18

2nd-4th Leinster Masters Open & 35/40s – MASTERS’ TOUR 1 Fitzwilliam LTC
2nd-4th Belgian Junior Open (Super Series) Brussels
10th-11th Munster Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 3 Cork
16th-18th Connacht Senior Open – TOUR 3 Galway
17th Junior Squad U13’s Dublin
18th Junior Squad U11’s Dublin
23rd-25th Irish Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 4 Sutton LTC & ALSAA Dublin
23rd-25th Highfield Senior Open Cork

DECEMBER ’18

30th-2nd Ulster Senior Open – Tour 4 Belfast Boat Club
30th-2nd Connacht Masters Open & O35/40’s – MASTERS’ TOUR 2 Galway
1st Junior Squad U11’s & U17’s & U19’s Dublin
2nd Junior Squad U13’s & U15’s Dublin
7th-9th Welsh Masters Cardiff
6th-9th Swiss Junior Open (Super Series) Langnau am Albis
7th-8th Sunday’s Well Open Cork
7th-9th Munster Junior Invitational Thurles, Co. Tipperary
14th-16th Leinster Senior Open – TOUR 5 Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
28th-30th Scottish Junior Open (GP) Edinburgh
29th-5th Jan Old Belvedere Open & Handicap Championships Anglesea Road, Dublin

JANUARY ’19

2nd-6th British Junior Open (Super Series) Birmingham, England
5th-6th Connacht Junior Closed Galway
5th-6th Leinster Junior Closed Sutton LTC, Dublin
12th-13th Leinster Senior Closed Sutton LTC, Dublin
12th-13th Ulster Senior Closed Belfast BC
11th-13th Munster Masters Open – O35/40 Ennis
12th Junior Squad U13’s & U15’s Dublin
13th Junior Squad U11’s & U17’s Dublin
17th-20th Czech Junior Open (SS) Prague
19th-20th Senior Intercounties Stage 1 England
18th-20th Munster Masters Open – MASTERS’ TOUR 3 Cork
19th-20th Ulster Junior Closed Belfast Boat Club
26th-27th Munster Junior Closed Dunhill, Co. Waterford
25th-27th Mount Pleasant Open – TOUR 6 Mount Pleasant, Dublin

FEBRUARY ’19

2nd-3rd Leinster Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 5 Sutton LTC
8th-10th Senior Nationals/O35 & 40’s – TOUR 7 Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
9th Junior Squad U13’s Dublin
10th Junior Squad U11’s Dublin
15th-16th Ulster Masters Open – MASTERS’ TOUR 4 Belfast BC
16th Junior Squad U17’s & U19’s Dublin
17th Junior Squad U15’s Dublin
21st-24th French Junior Open (Super Series) Lille
22nd-24th Junior Nationals – JUNIOR TOUR 6 Belfast Boat Club

MARCH ’19

28th-3rd German Junior Open (Super Series) Hamburg
2nd-3rd Intercounties O35s England
3rd Junior Squad U13’s Dublin
1st-3rd Connacht Senior Closed Galway
1st-3rd Munster Senior Closed Waterford
8th-10th Austrian Junior Open (GP) Vienna
8th-10th Irish Open O35/40 Sunday’s Well, Cork
8th-10th Junior Interprovincials Munster
8th-10th Masters’ Irish Open O45/50/55/60 MASTERS’ TOUR 5 Fitzwilliam LTC Dublin
23rd Junior Squad U15’s Dublin
24th Junior Squad U17’s Dublin
29th-31st Ballyearl Senior Open TOUR 8 Newtonabbey, Co.Antrim
29th All Ireland Schools Finals – TBC Ulster

APRIL ’19

5th-7th Five Nations – U13’s & U15’s Galway
5th-6th Masters Interprovincials Dublin
6th-7th Senior Intercounties Finals England
13th-21st European U19 Individual /Team Championships Prague
15th-20th West of Ireland Championship – TOUR 9 & PSA Galway
19th-20th Masters Home Internationals Cardiff, Wales
20th Junior Squad U17’s & U19’s Dublin
21st Junior Squad U15’s Dublin
23rd-27th Irish Open – PSA Women & Men Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
26th-27th South East Invitational Celtic SC, Waterford
27th Junior Squad U15’s Dublin
28th Junior Squad U17’s Dublin
26th-27th Senior Interprovincials Belfast BC

MAY ’19

1st-4th European Senior Team Championships Div. 1 & 2 Birmingham, England
3rd-4th Masters Home Internationals Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
4th Junior Squad U17’s Dublin
5th Junior Squad U15’s Dublin
10th-11th Masters’ Home Internationals Nottingham
9th-12th U/15 & U/17 European Team Championships Eindhoven, Netherlands
17th-18th Masters’ Home Internationals Scotland
24th-25th All Ireland Club Championships Dublin

JUNE ’19

9th IRISH SQUASH AGM Sport HQ, Dublin
14th-16th Italian Junior Open (GP) Riccione
28yh-30th Portuguese Junior Open Porto

JULY ’19

5th-8th Cologne Junior Open (Super Series) Cologne
11th-14th Dutch Junior Open (Super Series) Amsterdam