Calendar 2019-2020

KEY: Junior, Senior, Masters, Other

SEPTEMBER ’19

31st-1st Junior Squad Dublin
6th-8th Welsh Junior Open (GP) Cardiff, Wales
4th-17th European Individual Closed Championships Bucharest, Romania
14th-15th Mount Pleasant Junior Mixed Open Mount Pleasant, Dublin
19th-22nd European Club Championships Edinburgh, Scotland
20th-22nd Italian Masters Open (MC) Riccione
20th-22nd Curragh Senior Open – TOUR 1 Curragh, Co. Kildare
27th-28th Killarney Senior Open Gleneagle, Killarney
27th-29th Danish Junior Open (GP) Copenhagen
28th-29th Connacht Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 1 Galway

OCTOBER ’19

4th-6th German Masters Open (SS) Hamburg
3rd-6th Nordic Junior Open (Super Series) Malmo, Sweden
11th-13th Munster Senior Open – TOUR 2 Waterford
12th-13th Junior Squad U15/17s Dublin
12th Junior Squad U11’s Dublin
12th World Squash Day
13th Junior Squad U13’s Dublin
18th-20st Hungarian Junior Open (GP) Budapest
19th-20th Ulster Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 2 Belfast Boat Club
25th-27th Polish Masters Open (MC) Krakow
26th-27th East of Ireland Junior Open Sutton LTC, Dublin
31st-3rd Belgian Junior Open (Super Series) Herentals, Belgium

NOVEMBER ’19

1st-3rd Leinster Masters Open & 35/40s – MASTERS’ TOUR 1 Fitzwilliam LTC Dublin
8th-10th Malta Masters Open (MC) Valetta
8th-10th Munster Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 3 Waterford
15th-17th Connacht Senior Open – TOUR 3 Galway

22nd-24th Irish Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 4 Sutton LTC & ALSAA Dublin
22nd-24th Dutch Masters Open (MC) Rotterdam
30th Junior Squad U11’s & U17’s & U19’s Dublin
29th-1st Ulster Senior Open – Tour 4 Belfast Boat Club
29th-1st Connacht Masters Open & O35/40’s – MASTERS’ TOUR 2 Galway

DECEMBER ’19

1st Junior Squad U13’s & U15’s Dublin
6th-8th Welsh Masters Open (MC) Cardiff
5th-8th Swiss Junior Open (Super Series) Langnau am Albis
6th-7th Sunday’s Well Open Cork
6th-8th Munster Junior Invitational Thurles, Co. Tipperary
13th-15th Slovakian Masters Open (MC) Bratislava
13th-15th Leinster Senior Open – TOUR 5 Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
15th-21st WSF Men’s World Championships Washington, USA
28th-30th Scottish Junior Open (GP) Edinburgh
28th-4th Jan Old Belvedere Open & Handicap Championships Anglesea Road, Dublin

JANUARY ’20

2nd-6th British Junior Open (Super Series) Birmingham, England
4th-5th Connacht Junior Closed Galway
4th-5th Leinster Junior Closed Sutton LTC, Dublin
11th-12th Leinster Senior Closed Sutton LTC, Dublin
11th-12th Ulster Senior Closed Belfast BC
10th-12th Munster Masters Open & O35/40’s – MASTERS’ TOUR 3 Cork
11th Junior Squad U17’s & U19’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
12th Junior Squad U13’s & U15’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
16th-19th Czech Junior Open (SS) Prague
17th-19th Oporto Masters Open (GP) Porto
18th-19th Ulster Junior Closed Belfast Boat Club
17th-18th Highfield Senior Open Cork
25th-26th Munster Junior Closed Dunhill, Waterford
24th-26th Mount Pleasant Open – TOUR 6 Mount Pleasant, Dublin

FEBRUARY ’20

1st-2nd Leinster Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 5 Sutton LTC
7th-9th Senior Nationals/O35 & 40’s – TOUR 7 Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
8th Junior Squad U15’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
9th Junior Squad U13’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
15th-16th Ulster Masters Open – MASTERS’ TOUR 4 Belfast BC

21th-23rd Junior Nationals – JUNIOR TOUR 6 Galway LTC

22nd Junior Squad U17’s & U19’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
23rd Junior Squad U17’s & U19’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
20th-23rd French Junior Open (Super Series) Lille
21st-23rd Swedish Masters Open (MC) Gothenberg
27th-1st German Junior Open (Super Series) Hamburg
28th-1st Connacht Senior Closed Galway
28th-1st Munster Senior Closed Cork

MARCH ’20

6th-8th Limerick Senior Open – Tour 8 Limerick LTC
6th-8th Austrian Junior Open (GP) Vienna
6th-8th Irish Masters Closed – MASTERS’ TOUR 5 Fitzwilliam LTC Dublin
6th-8th Junior Interprovincials Connacht
20th-21st All Ireland Club Championships Dublin
21st-22nd Junior Squad U13’s & U15’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
21st-22nd Junior Squad U17’s & U19’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
27th-28th Masters Interprovincials Ulster
27th-29st Ballyearl Senior Open TOUR 9 Newtonabbey,Co.Antrim
27th All Ireland Schools Finals Leinster

APRIL ’20

3rd-5th Five Nations – U13’s & U15’s Warwick Univ.England
4th-12th European U19 Individual /Team Championships Eindhoven, Netherlands
17th-18th Masters Home Internationals MO40 MO60 WO35/40, WO60 Galway
24th-25th Masters Home Internationals MO45 MO65 WO45 Cardiff, Wales
21st-25th Irish Open – PSA Women & Men Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
25th-267th South East Invitational Celtic SC, Waterford
25th Junior Squad U15’s & U17’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
26th Junior Squad U15’s & U17’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
24th-25th Senior Interprovincials Munster
29th-2nd European Senior Team Championships Div. 1 & 2 TBC

MAY ’20

1st-2nd Masters Home Internationals MO50 MO70, WO50 Edinburgh, Scotland
2nd Junior Squad U15’s & U17’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
3rd Junior Squad U15’s & U17’s Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
7th-10th U/15 & U/17 European Team Championships Nottingham, England
12th-17th West of Ireland Championship – TOUR 10 & PSA Galway
15th-16th Masters’ Home Internationals MO35, MO55, MO75 WO55 Nottingham, England

JUNE ’20

7th IRISH SQUASH AGM Sport HQ, Dublin
19th-21st Italian Junior Open (GP) Riccione
26th-28th Portuguese Junior Open Porto

JULY ’20

3rd-7th Cologne Junior Open (Super Series) Cologne
9th-12th Dutch Junior Open (Super Series) Amsterdam
19th-24th WSF Women’s & Men’s Junior Individual Championships Gold Coast Australia
19th-24th WSF Men’s Junior Team Championships Gold Coast Australia

AUGUST ’20

23rd-29th WSF World Masters’ Championships Wroclaw, Poland