Calendar 2021-2022

KEY: Junior, Senior, Masters, Squads

OCTOBER ’21

9th World Squash Day
15th-16th Masters Challenge (Non Ranking- Vaccinated Only) Fitzwilliam LTC
30th-31st Mount Pleasant Junior Open (Non Ranking) Mt Pleasant, Dublin

NOVEMBER ’21

5th-6th East of Ireland Junior Open Sutton LTC, Dublin
5th-6th Connacht Masters Open – MASTERS’ TOUR 1 Galway LTC
12th-13th Killarney Senior Open Gleneagle, Killarney
13th-14th Connacht Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 1 Galway LTC
19th-21st Munster Senior Open – TOUR 1 Cork
19th-21st Silver Junior Event Chichester, England
26th-27th Ulster Masters Open – MASTERS’ TOUR 2 Belfast BC
TBC Junior Squads – U11’s, U17’s, U19’s Dublin

DECEMBER ’21

TBC Junior Squads – U13’s, U15’s Dublin
3rd-5th Connacht Senior Open – TOUR 2 Galway LTC
4th-5th Munster Junior Invitational Thurles, Co. Tipperary
3rd-5th Gold Junior Event Pontefract, England
11th-12th Ulster Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 2 Belfast Boat Club
11th-12th Sundays Well Open Sundays Well, Cork
17th-19th Leinster Senior Open – TOUR 3 Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
31st-8th Jan Old Belvedere Open & Handicap Championships Anglesea Road, Dublin

JANUARY ’22

8th-9th Connacht Junior Closed Galway LTC
8th-9th Leinster Junior Closed Sutton LTC, Dublin
14th-16th Ulster Senior Open – TOUR 4 Belfast BC
15th-16th Munster Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 3 Cork
TBC Junior Squads – U17’s, U19’s Dublin
TBC Junior Squads – U13’s, U15’s Dublin
14th-16th Portuguese Masters’ Open Oporto, Portugal
21st-22nd Munster Masters’ Open – MASTERS’ TOUR 3 Cork
20th–23rd Czech Junior Open (Super Series) Prague, Czech
29th-30th Ulster Junior Closed Belfast BC
28th-30th Mount Pleasant Open – TOUR 5 Mount Pleasant, Dublin
28th-29th Highfield Senior Open Cork

FEBRUARY ’22

3rd-6th Russian Masters’ Open St Petersburg, Russia
4th-6th Silver Junior Event UK – Venue TBC
5th-6th Leinster Junior Open – JUNIOR TOUR 4 Sutton LTC, Dublin
4th-6th Ulster Senior Closed Belfast BC
11th-12th Leinster Masters’ Open – MASTERS’ TOUR 4 Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
18th-20th Senior Nationals – TOUR 6 Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
19th-20th Munster Junior Closed Dunhill, Waterford
17th-20th French Junior Open (Super Series) Lille, France
TBC Junior Squads – U15’s Dublin
TBC Junior Squads – U13’s Dublin
25th-27th Swedish Masters Malmo, Sweden
25th-27th Leinster Senior Closed Sutton LTC, Dublin
25th-27th Connacht Senior Closed Galway LTC
25th-27th Munster Senior Closed Waterford
24th-27th German Junior Open (Super Series) Hamburg, Germany
TBC Junior Squads – U17’s, U19’s Dublin
TBC Junior Squads – U17’s, U19’s Dublin

MARCH ’22

4th-5th Masters’ Nationals – MASTERS’ TOUR 5 Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
11th-13th Junior Nationals – JUNIOR TOUR 5 Waterford
11th-13th Gold Junior Event Surrey, England
11th-13th Limerick Senior Open – TOUR 7 Limerick LTC
10th-13th Spanish Masters’ Santiago De Compostello
TBC Junior Squads – U13’s, U15’s Dublin
TBC Junior Squads – U17’s, U19’s Dublin
25th-27th Ballyearl Senior Open – TOUR 8 Newtonabbey, Co, Antrim
26th-27th Junior Interprovincials Leinster

APRIL ’22

1st-2nd Masters’ Interprovincials Belfast BC
1st-3rd Silver Junior Event UK- Venue TBC
8th All Ireland Schools’ Finals Munster
8th-17th European U19 Individual & Team Championships Eindhoven, Netherlands
12th-17th West of Ireland Championships – TOUR 9 & PSA Galway LTC
19th-23rd Irish Open PSA – Women & Men Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin
22nd-23rd Masters Home Internationals MO40/60, WO35/40 & WO60 Galway LTC
22nd-24th Five Nations – U13’s & U15’s Warwick Univ. England
27th-30th European Senior Team Championships Div. 1 & 2 Eindhoven, Netherlands
TBC Junior Squads – U15’s, U17’s Dublin
TBC Junior Squads – U15’s, U17’s Dublin

MAY ’22

6th-7th Masters Home Internationals MO50/70, WO50 Edinburgh, Scotland
6th-7th Senior Interprovincials Galway LTC
TBC Junior Squads – U15’s, U17’s Dublin
TBC Junior Squads – U15’s, U17’s Dublin
12th-15th European U/15 & U/17 Team Championships Eindhoven, Netherlands
13th-14th Masters Home Internationals MO35/55/75, WO55 Nottingham, England
20th-21st Masters Home Internationals MO45/65, WO45 Cardiff, Wales
20th-21st All Ireland Club Championships Dublin

JUNE ’22

2nd-5th Silver Junior Event TBC
12th IRISH SQUASH AGM Sport HQ, Dublin
10th-12th Spanish Junior Open (GP) Madrid, Spain
17th-19th Italian Junior Open (GP) Riccione, Italy
22nd-25th Scottish Masters’ Open Edinburgh, Scotland
22nd-25th European Masters’ Individual Edinburgh, Scotland
24th-26th Portuguese Junior Open Porto, Portugal