Mens League Fixtures 2017/18

Season 2017/2018

(Fixture results and postponement details last updated on 15th Feb 2018)

Division 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Division 5Division 6
Go to League Tables Page

Division 1

Division 1 Dates
Stage
Home
Pts
-
Pts
Away
Link to Results
Tuesday 3rd October 2017Round 1Celtic9-12U.C.C.http://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-1-celtic-9-12-u-c-c/
Tuesday 17th October 2017Round 2Sunday's Well8-13U.C.C.http://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-1-sundays-well-8-13-u-c-c/
Tuesday 31st October 2017Round 3Highfield5-17U.C.C.http://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-1-highfield-5-17-u-c-c/
Thursday 9th November 2017Round 1Sunday's Well20-2Highfieldhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-1-sundays-well-20-2-highfield/
Friday 10th November 2017Round 3Sunday's Well8-15Celtichttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-1-sundays-well-8-15-celtic/
Tuesday 14th November 2017Round 4Highfield14-9Sunday's Wellhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-1-highfield-14-9-sundays-well/
Tuesday 28th November 2017Round 5Sunday's Well3-17U.C.C.http://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-1-sundays-well-3-17-u-c-c/
Tuesday 12th December 2017Round 6Celtic8-16Sunday's Wellhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-1-celtic-8-16-sundays-well/
Tuesday 12th December 2017Round 6Highfield5-17U.C.C.http://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-1-highfield-5-17-u-c-c-2/
Tuesday 23rd January 2018Round 5Highfield1-20Celtichttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-1-highfield-1-20-celtic/
Tuesday 6th February 2018Round 2Celtic20-1Highfieldhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-1-celtic-20-1-highfield/
Monday 12th March 2018Round 4U.C.C. (Highfield)-CelticFixture postponed by Celtic in round 4.
Division 1 Championship
Tuesday 23rd January 2018Semi 1Seed 1P-PSeed 4Fixture postponed by Celtic, New date TBA
Tuesday 23rd January 2018Semi 2Seed 2P-PSeed 3Fixture postponed by Celtic, New date TBA
Neutral venue
Tuesday 6th February 2018FinalWinner SF1P-PWinner SF2Fixture postponed by Celtic, New date TBA

Division 2

Division 2 Dates
Stage
Home
Pts
-
Pts
Away
Link to Results
Tuesday 10th OctoberRound 1Thurles20-4Limerick Lawnhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-thurles-20-4-limerick/
Tuesday 10th OctoberRound 1Sunday's Well7-14Highfieldhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-sundays-well-7-14-highfield/
Saturday 4th NovemberRound 2The Gleneagle17-7Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-the-gleneagle-17-7-thurles/
Tuesday 7th NovemberRound 3Highfield18-6The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-highfield-18-6-the-gleneagle/
Tuesday 7th NovemberRound 3Celtic20-1Limerick Lawnhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-celtic-20-1-limerick/
Tuesday 7th NovemberRound 3Thurles15-9Sunday's Wellhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-thurles-15-9-sundays-well/
Tuesday 21st NovemberRound 4The Gleneagle17-5Limerick Lawnhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-the-gleneagle-17-5-limerick/
Tuesday 21st NovemberRound 4Sunday's Well14-6Celtichttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-sundays-well-14-6-celtic/
Tuesday 21st NovemberRound 4Thurles10-15Highfieldhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-thurles-10-15-highfield/
Tuesday 5th DecemberRound 5Sunday's Well18-5The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-sundays-well-18-5-the-gleneagle/
Tuesday 5th DecemberRound 5Limerick Lawn7-17Highfieldhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-limerick-lawn-7-17-highfield/
Tuesday 9th JanuaryRound 2Highfield17-5Celtichttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-highfield-15-6-celtic/
Tuesday 16th JanuaryRound 6Limerick Lawn6-18Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-limerick-6-18-thurles/
Tuesday 16th JanuaryRound 6Highfield16-7Sunday's Wellhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-highfield-16-7-sundays-well/
Tuesday 30th JanuaryRound 7Thurles20-1The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-thurles-20-1-the-gleneagle/
Tuesday 30th JanuaryRound 7Celtic5-16Highfieldhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-celtic-5-16-highfield/
Saturday 3rd FebruaryRound 1Celtic6-16The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-celtic-6-16-the-gleneagle/
Saturday 3rd FebruaryRound 7 (W/O)Sunday's Well20-0Limerick LawnWalkover conceded by Limerick
Tuesday 5th DecemberRound 5Celtic8-20Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-celtic-8-20-thurles/
Tuesday 13th FebruaryRound 8The Gleneagle5-17Highfieldhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-2-the-gleneagle-5-17-highfield/
Tuesday 20th FebruaryRound 8Limerick Lawn-CelticFixture was postponed by Celtic in round 8.
Tuesday 20th FebruaryRound 8Sunday's Well-ThurlesFixture was postponed by Thurles in round 8.
Tuesday 24th OctoberRound 2Limerick LawnP-PSunday's WellFixture postponed by Limerick Lawn, New date TBA
Tuesday 16th JanuaryRound 6The GleneagleP-PCelticFixture postponed by Celtic, New date TBA
Tuesday 27th FebruaryRound 9Limerick Lawn-The Gleneagle
Tuesday 27th FebruaryRound 9Celtic-Sunday's Well
Tuesday 27th FebruaryRound 9Highfield-Thurles
Tuesday 13th MarchRound 10The Gleneagle-Sunday's Well
Tuesday 13th MarchRound 10Thurles-Celtic
Tuesday 13th MarchRound 10Highfield-Limerick Lawn

Division 3

Division 3 Dates
Stage
Home
Pts
-
Pts
Away
Link to Results
Thursday 5th OctoberRound 1Celtic18-7Highfield Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-3-celtic-18-7-highfield-b/
Thursday 5th OctoberRound 1Thurles12-9Ennishttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-3-thurles-12-9-ennis/
Thursday 19th OctoberRound 2Highfield B11-12Highfield Ahttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-3-highfield-b-11-12-highfield-a/
Thursday 2nd NovemberRound 3Celtic15-9Highfield Ahttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-3-celtic-15-9-highfield-a/
Thursday 2nd NovemberRound 3Highfield B17-7Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/highfield-b-17-thurles-7/
Thursday 16th NovemberRound 4Ennis20-2Highfield Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-3-ennis-20-2-highfield-b/
Thursday 16th NovemberRound 4Highfield A17-7Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-3-highfield-a-17-7-thurles/
Thursday 30th NovemberRound 5Highfield A7-16Ennishttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/divison-3-highfield-a-7-16-ennis/
Thursday 14th DecemberRound 6 (W/O)Highfield B20-0CelticWalkover conceded by Celtic
Thursday 14th DecemberRound 6Ennis13-6Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-3-ennis-13-6-thurles/
Thursday 25th JanuaryRound 7Highfield A14-9Highfield Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-3-highfield-a-14-9-highfield-b/
Friday 26th JanuaryRound 2 (W/O)Ennis20-0CelticWalkover conceded by Celtic
Thursday 8th FebruaryRound 8Thurles8-12Highfield Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-3-thurles-8-12-highfield-b/
Thursday 8th FebruaryRound 8 (W/O)Highfield A20-0CelticWalkover conceded by Celtic
Thursday 18th JanuaryRound 5ThurlesP-PCelticFixture postponed by Celtic, New date TBA
Thursday 25th JanuaryRound 7CelticP-PEnnisFixture postponed by Celtic, New date TBA
Thursday 22nd FebruaryRound 9Highfield B-Ennis
Thursday 22nd FebruaryRound 9Thurles-Highfield A
Thursday 8th MarchRound 10Celtic-Thurles
Thursday 8th MarchRound 10Ennis-Highfield A

Division 4

Division 4 Dates
Stage
Home
Pts
-
Pts
Away
Link to Results
Thursday 12th OctoberRound 1Ennis20-2U.C.C.http://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-ennis-20-2-u-c-c/
Thursday 26th OctoberRound 2Sunday's Well8-13Ennishttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-sundays-well-8-13-ennis/
Thursday 26th OctoberRound 2Thurles12-7Kilbrinhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-thurles-12-7-kilbrin/
Thursday 9th NovemberRound 3Ennis20-1Kilbrinhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-ennis-20-1-kilbrin/
Monday 13th NovemberRound 3Sunday's Well12-8U.C.C.http://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-sundays-well-12-10-ucc/
Thursday 23rd NovemberRound 4Thurles1-20Ennishttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-thurles-1-20-ennis/
Thursday 23rd NovemberRound 4Kilbrin8-16U.C.C.http://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-kilbrin-8-ucc-16/
Thursday 7th DecemberRound 5U.C.C.12-8Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-u-c-c-12-8-thurles/
Thursday 18th JanuaryRound 6Thurles14-9Sunday's Wellhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-thurles-14-9-sundays-well/
Thursday 18th JanuaryRound 6U.C.C.5-16Ennishttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-u-c-c-5-16-ennis/
Thursday 25th JanuaryRound 5Sunday's Well16-6Kilbrinhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-sundays-well-16-6-kilbrin/
Thursday 1st FebruaryRound 7Kilbrin7-14Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-kilbrin-7-14-thurles/
Thursday 8th FebruaryRound 1Sunday's Well15-8Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-sundays-well-15-8-thurles/
Thursday 15th FebruaryRound 8U.C.C.10-13Sunday's Wellhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-4-u-c-c-10-13-sundays-well/
Thursday 1st MarchRound 9Ennis-Thurles
Thursday 1st MarchRound 9U.C.C.-Kilbrin
Monday 5th MarchRound 7Ennis-Sunday's WellFixture was postponed by Sunday's Well in round 7.
Tuesday 13th MarchRound 8Kilbrin-EnnisFixture was postponed by Ennis in round 8.
Thursday 15th MarchRound 10Kilbrin-Sunday's Well
Thursday 15th MarchRound 10Thurles-U.C.C.

Division 5

Division 5 Dates
Stage
Home
Pts
-
Pts
Away
Link to Results
Wednesday 4th OctoberRound 1Sunday's Well A15-7U.C.C. Ahttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-sundays-well-a-15-7-u-c-c-a/
Wednesday 4th OctoberRound 1Thurles16-5Glenvillehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-thurles-16-5-glenville/
Thursday 5th OctoberRound 1U.C.C. B2-20Sunday's Well Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-u-c-c-b-2-20-sundays-well/
Wednesday 11th OctoberRound 1The Gleneagle10-14Kilworthhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-the-gleneagle-10-14-kilworth/
Wednesday 18th OctoberRound 2Kilworth17-6Sunday's Well Ahttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-kilworth-17-6-sundays-well-a/
Wednesday 18th OctoberRound 2Glenville7-17Sunday's Well Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-glenville-7-17-sundays-well-b/
Wednesday 18th OctoberRound 2Thurles20-1U.C.C. Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-thurles-20-1-u-c-c-b/
Thursday 19th OctoberRound 2U.C.C. A14-11The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-u-c-c-a-14-11-the-gleneagle/
Thursday 2nd NovemberRound 3U.C.C. A9-14Kilworthhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-ucc-a-9-14-kilworth/
Wednesday 1st NovemberRound 3Glenville20-1U.C.C. Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-glenville-20-1-ucc-b/
Tuesday 7th NovemberRound 3Sunday's Well A13-9The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-sundays-well-13-9-the-gleneagle/
Wednesday 15th NovemberRound 4Glenville8-13Kilworthhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-glenville-8-13-kilworth/
Thursday 16th NovemberRound 4U.C.C. B8-14U.C.C. Ahttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-u-c-c-b-8-14-u-c-c-a/
Friday 17th NovemberRound 4Sunday's Well B12-7Sunday's Well Ahttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-sundays-well-b-12-7-sundays-well-a/
Thursday 23rd NovemberRound 4The Gleneagle14-7Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-the-gleneagle-14-7-thurles/
Wednesday 29th NovemberRound 5U.C.C. B0-20Sunday's Well Ahttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-u-c-c-b-0-20-sundays-well-a/
Wednesday 29th NovemberRound 5Sunday's Well B14-12U.C.C. Ahttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-sundays-well-b-14-12-u-c-c-a/
Wednesday 29th NovemberRound 5Glenville14-6The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-glenville-the-gleneagle/
Tuesday 5th DecemberRound 5Kilworth18-6Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-kilworth-18-6-thurles/
Wednesday 13th DecemberRound 6Sunday's Well A20-4Glenvillehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-sundays-well-a-20-4-glenville/
Wednesday 13th DecemberRound 6Kilworth7-15Sunday's Well Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-kilworth-7-15-sundays-well-b/
Wednesday 10th JanuaryRound 6U.C.C. B0-20The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-u-c-c-b-0-20-the-gleneagle/
Wednesday 24th JanuaryRound 7Thurles16-8Sunday's Well Ahttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-thurles-16-8-sundays-well-a/
Wednesday 24th JanuaryRound 7U.C.C. A20-4Glenvillehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-u-c-c-a-20-4-glenville/
Wednesday 24th JanuaryRound 7Kilworth20-0U.C.C. Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-kilworth-20-0-u-c-c-b/
Wednesday 1st NovemberRound 3 (W/O)Sunday's Well B0-20ThurlesWalkover conceded by Sunday's Well B
Wednesday 24th JanuaryRound 7 (W/O)The Gleneagle20-0Sunday's Well BWalkover conceded by Sunday's Well B
Thursday 1st FebruaryRound 6Thurles16-3U.C.C. Ahttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-thurles-16-3-u-c-c-a/
Wednesday 7th FebruaryQuarter 1Seed 1 - Kilworth18-4Seed 8 - U.C.C. Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-kilworth-18-4-u-c-c-b/
Wednesday 7th FebruaryQuarter 2Seed 2 - Thurles18-4Seed 7 - Glenvillehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-thurles-18-4-glenville/
Wednesday 7th FebruaryQuarter 3Seed 3 - The Gleneagle13-9Seed 6 - Sunday's Well Bhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-the-gleneagle-13-9-sundays-well-b/
Wednesday 7th FebruaryQuarter 4Seed 4 - Sunday's Well A13-8Seed 5 - U.C.C. Ahttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-5-sundays-well-a-13-8-u-c-c-a/
Wednesday 21st FebruaryPlate Semi 1Seed 1 - U.C.C. A-Seed 4 - U.C.C. B
Wednesday 21st FebruaryPlate Semi 2Seed 2 - Sunday's Well B-Seed 3 - Glenville
Wednesday 21st FebruarySemi 1Seed 1 - Kilworth-Seed 4 - Sunday's Well A
Wednesday 21st FebruarySemi 2Seed 2 - Thurles-Seed 3 - The Gleneagle
Neutral venue
Wednesday 7th MarchPlate FinalPlate SF1 Winner-Plate SF2 Winner
Neutral venue
Wednesday 7th MarchFinalSF1 Winner-SF2 Winner

Division 6

Division 6 Dates
Stage
Home
Pts
-
Pts
Away
Link to Results
Wednesday 11th OctoberRound 1The Gleneagle20-0U.C.C.http://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-6-the-gleneagle-20-0-u-c-c/
Wednesday 11th OctoberRound 1Glenville5-17Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-6-glenville-5-17-thurles/
Wednesday 25th OctoberRound 2Glenville6-17The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-6-glenville-6-17-the-gleneagle/
Wednesday 25th OctoberRound 2Thurles2-20Kilbrinhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-6-thurles-2-20-kilbrin/
Wednesday 8th NovemberRound 3The Gleneagle13-8Kilbrinhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-6-the-gleneagle-13-8-kilbrin/
Wednesday 8th NovemberRound 3U.C.C.1-20Glenvillehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-6-u-c-c-1-20-glenville/
Wednesday 22nd NovemberRound 4Thurles3-20The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-6-thurles-3-20-the-gleneagle/
Wednesday 22nd NovemberRound 4Kilbrin20-0U.C.C.http://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-6-kilbrin-20-0-u-c-c/
Wednesday 6th DecemberRound 5Glenville2-20Kilbrinhttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-6-glenville-2-20-kilbrin/
Wednesday 6th DecemberRound 5U.C.C.4-16Thurleshttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/division-6-ucc-4-16-thurles/
Wednesday 17th JanuaryRound 6U.C.C.1-20The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/div-6-u-c-c-1-20-the-gleneagle/
Wednesday 17th JanuaryRound 6Thurles5-17Glenvillehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/div-6-thurles-5-17-glenville/
Wednesday 31st JanuaryRound 7The Gleneagle16-6Glenvillehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/div-6-the-gleneagle-16-6-glenville/
Wednesday 31st JanuaryRound 7 (W/O)Kilbrin20-0ThurlesWalkover conceded by Thurles
Wednesday 14th FebruaryRound 8Kilbrin20-5The Gleneaglehttp://www.munstersquash.com/index.php/div-6-kilbrin-20-5-the-gleneagle/
Wednesday 14th FebruaryRound 8 (W/O)Glenville20-0U.C.C.Walkover conceded by U.C.C.
Wednesday 28th FebruaryRound 9The Gleneagle-Thurles
Wednesday 28th FebruaryRound 9U.C.C.-Kilbrin
Wednesday 14th MarchRound 10Kilbrin-Glenville
Wednesday 14th MarchRound 10Thurles-U.C.C.