Mens League Tables 2018/2019

Season 2018/2019

(Last updated on 09th August 2018)

Division 1 – Results available here

Round robin, each team plays each other team once Home and once Away.

Div 1 Teams
Played
Won
Lost
Points
Celtic65191
U.C.C.63372
Highfield62458
Sundays Well62454

Division 2 – Results available here

Divided into two groups, each team plays 2 ties home and away, winner of group A play’s RU in group B (visa versa) winners progress to finals.

Div 2 Grp1
Played
Won
Lost
Points
Ennis 44066
Thurles42249
Limerick40421
Div 2 Grp2PlayedWonLostPoints
Highfield43154
Sundays Well42242
Gleneagle42233

Division 3 – Results available here

Round robin, each team plays each other team once Home and once Away.

Div 3 Teams
Played
Won
Lost
Points
Thurles65198
Ennis63382
Highfield64277
Kilbrin60618

Division 4 – Results available here

Round robin, each team plays each other team once Home and once Away.

Div 4 Teams
Played
Won
Lost
Points
Thurles1082156
Ennis1174151
Sunday's Well1165141
Highfield1055129
Glenville1156101
Gleneagle1257105
KIlbrin80848

Division 5 – Results available here

Divided into two groups, each team plays 3 ties home and away, winner of group A play’s RU in group B (visa versa) winners progress to finals. 3rd and 4th place teams in each group to contest the plate finals.

Div 5 GrpA
Played
Won
Lost
Points
Sunday's Well65195
Thurles64287
Glenville63372
U.C.C. B6065
Div 5 GrpBPlayedWonLostPoints
Highfield651103
U.C.C. A64274
Gleneagle63371
Kilbrin6064
SF1 ProperHome PointsAway Points
U.C.C. A6Leg 116Sunday's Well
Sunday's Well18Leg 23U.C.C. A
SF2 ProperHome PointsAway Points
Thurles8Leg 113Highfield
Highfield6Leg 26Thurles
SF1 PlateHome PointsAway Points
Kilbrin 12Leg 111Glenville
Glenville20Leg 24Kilbrin
SF2 PlateHome PointsAway Points
UCC B1Leg 120Gleneagle
Gleneagle20Leg 20UCC B
VenueHighField SCProper Final13-12-2018
Highfiled6Vs14Sundays Well
VenueHighField SCPlate Final13-12-2018
Gleneagle8Vs13Glenville

Division 6 – Results available here

Divided into two groups, each team plays 3 ties home and away, winner of group A play’s RU in group B (visa versa) winners progress to finals. 3rd and 4th place teams in each group to contest the plate finals.

Div 6 GRP2
Played
Won
Lost
Points
Ennis64293
Kilbrin63374
Thurles63370
U.C.C. B62430
Div 6 GRP1PlayedWonLostPoints
Highfield64287
U.C.C. A65171
Gleneagle63368
Glenville60620